Altoona Area Junior High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

8th Grade Classes

Sandy

Catherman

Ext. 7339

Algebra 1

Annetta

Conway

Ext. 7307

Algebra 1

Beth

Hoover

Ext. 7330

Algebra 1

Melissa

Krott

Ext. 7357

Algebra 1

Wesley

Rogers

Ext. 7301

Algebra 1

Tara

Van Caster

Ext. 7201

Algebra 1

 

Jess

Miller

Ext. 7336

Art

Sara

O’Roark

Ext. 7338

Art

 

Bron

Clouser

Ext. 7373

English

Miriam

Colledge

Ext. 7304

English

John

Garlick

Ext. 7370

English

Suzanne

Lloyd

Ext. 7351

English

Jim

O’Donnell

Ext. 7329

English

    

Kristin

Fazio

Ext. 7362

Integrated Science 8

Shawna

Gilbert

Ext. 7450

Integrated Science 8

Barb

Mackereth

Ext. 7347

Integrated Science 8

Alyssa

McCombie

Ext. 7350

Integrated Science 8

Paul

Neatrour

Ext. 7365

Integrated Science 8

Sam

Solomon

Ext. 7348

Integrated Science 8

 

Jessica

Connell

Ext. 7803

Music

Kelly

Detwiler

Ext. 7112

Music

Kent

Martin

Ext. 7806

Music

Jon

Yon

Ext. 7805

Music

 

Jill

Lane

Ext. 7109

Physical Education

John

Nezneski

Ext. 7106

Physical Education

 

Robyn

Disabato

Ext. 7305

Reading

Jessica

Gouse

Ext. 7371

Reading

Sue

Lloyd

Ext. 7351

Reading

Tim

Mitchell

Ext. 7312

Reading

John

Wharton

Ext. 7343

Reading

Jennyfer

Wilson

Ext. 7326

Reading

 

Beth

Bronson

Ext. 7310

Social Studies / American Cultures

Andrew

Danish

Ext. 7303

Social Studies / American Cultures

Tom

Saylor

Ext. 7331

Social Studies / American Cultures

Richard

Smith

Ext. 7342

Social Studies / American Cultures

Mackenzie

Wilt

Ext. 7326

Social Studies / American Cultures

Dave

Bartek

Ext. 7313

Social Studies / Careers

Gary

Davis

Ext. 7314

Social Studies / Western & Industrial

 

Justin

Barr

Ext. 7366

Special Education

Emily

Eakins

Ext. 7308

Special Education

Shannon

Elder

Ext. 7324

Special Education

Justin

Genovese

Ext. 7344

Special Education

Christy

Harrold

Ext. 7308

Special Education

Donna

Kling

Ext. 7366

Special Education

Jason

Lloyd

Ext. 7360

Special Education

Phil

Peterman

Ext. 7360

Special Education 

    

Tim

Dzurko

Ext. 7105

Technology & Engineering Education

Eric

Kincaid

Ext. 7105

Technology & Engineering Education

Rachel

Manack

Ext. 7369

Technology & Engineering Education

Todd

Pesavento

Ext. 7166

Technology & Engineering Education