Skip to main content
Altoona Area
Junior High
Altoona Area
Junior High
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
About AAJHS
Building Information
LiveWire
AAJHS Weekly Updates
AAJHS ListServ
ADA Website Compliance
Contact Us
School Life
Guidance Department
Library
Clubs & Activities
Athletics
Department of Special Education
Directory
Policies
AASD Forms/Handbooks
Title IX-Notice of Nondiscrimination / Harassment
Board Policy 249 Bullying/Cyberbullying
Board Policy 247 Hazing
Policy 815 Acceptable Use of Internet/Intranet
AASD Technology Privacy Statement
AASD Secondary Student Code of Conduct
AAJHS Parent Handbook
AASD Athletic Handbook
District Links
AASD District Calendar
Menus
Skyward
Secondary Schools Athletics Website
AASD Home
Useful Links
#GoMtLions
skyward
Skyward
skyward
Skylert
calendar
Calendar
food
Cafeteria
briefcase
Employment
people
Board Meetings/Policies
Social Media - Header
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Search
AAJHS Staff
Search for people on this page
Cheryl Abbott
Math Teacher Ext. 7275
Email Cheryl Abbott
Michelle Anderson
Special Education Ext. 7357
Email Michelle Anderson
Madelyn Ardrey
Teacher
Email Madelyn Ardrey
Amy Arthur
Learning Support Teacher/Department Chair
Email Amy Arthur
Ashley Astle
Science Teacher
Email Ashley Astle
Erika Bailor
Special Education (Learning Support)
Email Erika Bailor
Ryan Baranik
8th Grade Math
Email Ryan Baranik
Elizabeth Barr
English 7 teacher
Email Elizabeth Barr
Autumn Barry-Kyle
Teacher, Adviser, Coach Ext. 7272
Email Autumn Barry-Kyle
Stephanie Battaglia
Special Education Ext. 7428
Email Stephanie Battaglia
Angie Baughman
Email Angie Baughman
Brooke Beauchamp-Yaudes
Email Brooke Beauchamp-Yaudes
Courtney Beegle
Health/PE Ext. 7903
Email Courtney Beegle
Julie Behe
Mathematics
Email Julie Behe
Tim Behe
Social Studies Ext. 7432
Email Tim Behe
Abby Bickel
Special Education Teacher
Email Abby Bickel
Angela Blough
7th Gr. ELA
Email Angela Blough
Dana Bogle
Assistant Principal 7530
Email Dana Bogle
Timothy Boland
Health/Physical Education 7106
Email Timothy Boland
Lori Branas
Science Ext. 7453
Email Lori Branas
Elizabeth Bronson
Teacher Ext. 7252
Email Elizabeth Bronson
Brian Camberg
English Ext. 7431
Email Brian Camberg
Nick Caminiti
Technology Instructional Coach Ext. 7015
Email Nick Caminiti
David Campbell
Assistant Principal Ext. 7540
Email David Campbell
Shannon Carper
Music Ext. 7108
Email Shannon Carper
Michael Ciampoli
Special Education Teacher Ext. 7233
Email Michael Ciampoli
Jennifer Clapper
Business Education
Email Jennifer Clapper
Amber Clearfield
Mathematics Teacher 8th Grade
Email Amber Clearfield
Makayla Clemons
Geography Teacher
Email Makayla Clemons
Bron Clouser
8th Grade English & Intro to News Writing Teacher Ext. 7234
Email Bron Clouser
Jacob Colledge
Special Education
Email Jacob Colledge
Miriam Colledge
English Ext. 7243
Email Miriam Colledge
James Connell
Counselor 7th Grade L-Z Ext. 7534
Email James Connell
Jessica Connell
Choral Director Ext. 7803
Email Jessica Connell
Andrea Conrad
Science Ext.7463
Email Andrea Conrad
Annetta Conway
Mathematics Ext. 7467
Email Annetta Conway
Jennifer Cox
Learning Support Teacher Ext. 7357
Email Jennifer Cox
Lucy Craig
Special Education Teacher
Email Lucy Craig
Stephanie Dambeck
Educational Support Professional
Email Stephanie Dambeck
Andrew Danish
Social Studies Ext. 7251
Email Andrew Danish
Cindy Danish
Social Studies Ext. 7310
Email Cindy Danish
Pam Davis
Special Education Ext. 7308
Email Pam Davis
Sonya DeArmitt
Teacher, English Language Arts Ext. 7351
Email Sonya DeArmitt
Kelly Detwiler
Orchestra Director Ext. 7805
Email Kelly Detwiler
Mary Beth Dodge
Science Ext. 7365
Email Mary Beth Dodge
Michele Dugan
Sixth Grade ELA
Email Michele Dugan
Emily Eakins
Special Education Grade 6 Math, ELA, LS/AS/ES Ext. 7408
Email Emily Eakins
Alyssa Eckenrode
Social Worker Ext. 7352
Email Alyssa Eckenrode
Mary Edmiston
Family & Consumer Science Ext. 7413
Email Mary Edmiston
Hannah Edwards
Email Hannah Edwards
Sue Ann Estright
Email Sue Ann Estright
Jennifer Ferguson
Email Jennifer Ferguson
Kristyn Folk
Science Ext. 7350
Email Kristyn Folk
Nanette Fox
6th Grade ELA Ext. 7433
Email Nanette Fox
Jesse Frailey
Email Jesse Frailey
Isabella Frucella
Counselor Grade 7 A-K Ext. 7558
Email Isabella Frucella
Shannon Gardner
Teacher
Email Shannon Gardner
Amanda Garlick
Teacher, ELA, 6th Grade
Email Amanda Garlick
John Garlick
English Ext. 7268
Email John Garlick
Amber Gebhardt
Special Education Supervisor
Email Amber Gebhardt
Justin Genovese
Special Education Ext. 7193
Email Justin Genovese
Brent Gerwert
Mathematics Ext. 7458
Email Brent Gerwert
Jordan Giordano
8th Grade Math - Ext. 7246
Email Jordan Giordano
Jessica Gouse
Reading Ext. 7266
Email Jessica Gouse
Kelly Grassmyer
Science Ext 7450
Email Kelly Grassmyer
Shawn Greaser
Attendance Liaison/Discipline/Truancy Officer Ext. 7519
Email Shawn Greaser
Anna Gutshall
Email Anna Gutshall
Leonard Haduck
Social Studies Ext. 7445
Email Leonard Haduck
Michele Hallinan
7th Grade ELA Teacher (Ext. 7312)
Email Michele Hallinan
J. Hamel
Environmental BLDG Supervisor AAJHS / DAO
Email J. Hamel
Sholynn Harbold
Email Sholynn Harbold
Christy Harrold
Math Teacher Ext. 7472
Email Christy Harrold
Jason Hatch
Email Jason Hatch
Julie Hatch
Social Studies Ext. 7403
Email Julie Hatch
Dottie Helsel
Email Dottie Helsel
Jill Helsel
Physical Education Ext. 7109
Email Jill Helsel
Michele Holton
Counselor, 6th Grade A-K Ext. 7557
Email Michele Holton
Lori Homan
Mathematics Ext. 7330
Email Lori Homan
Sarah Horton
Learning Support
Email Sarah Horton
Randi Hovan
ELA Teacher Ext. 7331
Email Randi Hovan
Jason Jones
Mathematics Ext. 7204
Email Jason Jones
Brandy Juart
Family and Consumer Sciences & ESL Ext. 7213
Email Brandy Juart
Dianne Keith
Clerk-Typist 7th Grade ext. 7530
Email Dianne Keith
Brittany Kepner
Email Brittany Kepner
Melissa Kifer
Special Education Ext. 7314
Email Melissa Kifer
John King
Email John King
Christie Klausman
Mathematics Ext. 7326
Email Christie Klausman
Donna Kling
Special Education Ext. 7210
Email Donna Kling
Chris Knott-Hallinan
Reading teacher Ext. 7339
Email Chris Knott-Hallinan
Jerry Koehle
Assistant Principal Ext. 7520
Email Jerry Koehle
Sydney Koehle
Counselor Grade 8 A-K Ext. 7560
Email Sydney Koehle
Stephanie Kopera
Special Education Teacher
Email Stephanie Kopera
Leigh Kozak
Mathematics Ext. 7305
Email Leigh Kozak
Melissa Krott
Mathematics Ext. 7407
Email Melissa Krott
Shawn Kuhns
Email Shawn Kuhns
Jill Lane
Physical Education/Athletic Director Ext. 7109
Email Jill Lane
MaryEllen Lang
ELA Teacher 6th Grade Ext. 7447
Email MaryEllen Lang
Juliana Lapek
Technology Education Ext. 7107
Email Juliana Lapek
Fred Larson
Business Education Ext. 7440
Email Fred Larson
Maggie L. Lewis
ELA teacher Ext. 7304
Email Maggie L. Lewis
Brooke Link
Email Brooke Link
Jason Lloyd
Special Education
Email Jason Lloyd
Stephanie Lloyd
Email Stephanie Lloyd
Lori Loucks
Counselor Grade 6 L-Z Ext. 7544
Email Lori Loucks
Robin Lyle
Secretary - Guidance Department Ext. 7561
Email Robin Lyle
Barbara Mackereth
Science Ext. 7207
Email Barbara Mackereth
Christina Maher
Email Christina Maher
Lori Mangan
Principal, AAJHS
Email Lori Mangan
Kyle McCabe
Technology Education Ext. 7169
Email Kyle McCabe
Michele McCarthy
Email Michele McCarthy
Justina McCaulley
Librarian Ext. 7801
Email Justina McCaulley
Patrick McDowell
Physical Education Ext. 7106
Email Patrick McDowell
Keith McFarland
Social Studies Ext. 7303
Email Keith McFarland
Devin McNelly
Email Devin McNelly
Lauren Merschiltz
ELA Teacher Ext. 7742
Email Lauren Merschiltz
Skyler Mignogna
Email Skyler Mignogna
Janice Moist
Email Janice Moist
Richard Monahan
Mathematics Ext. 7343
Email Richard Monahan
Jessica Moschella
Special Education Teacher Ext. 3166
Email Jessica Moschella
Jessica Moser
Technology Education Ext. 7105
Email Jessica Moser
Katie Moyer
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Email Katie Moyer
Sarah Moyer
Autistic Support
Email Sarah Moyer
Kelly Myers
Music 7806
Email Kelly Myers
Kyle Nale
Special Education Et. 7228
Email Kyle Nale
Duke Neatrour
Science Ext. 7260
Email Duke Neatrour
Lee Nevel
Email Lee Nevel
John Nezneski
Physical Education Ext. 7106
Email John Nezneski
Cheryl Nolan
8th Grade Clerk-Typist Ext 7520
Email Cheryl Nolan
Chelsea Novitski
Special Education Teacher
Email Chelsea Novitski
James O'Donnell
English Ext. 7273
Email James O'Donnell
Sara O'Roark
Art Ext. 7338
Email Sara O'Roark
Stacy Palilla
Social Studies Ext. 7410
Email Stacy Palilla
Josie Peterman
Mathematics Ext. 7301
Email Josie Peterman
Paula Peterman
Educational Support Professional Ext. 7370
Email Paula Peterman
Phil Peterman
Special Education
Email Phil Peterman
Theresa Picciotti
Certified School Nurse Ext. 7517
Email Theresa Picciotti
Troy Pincherri
Art Ext. 7336
Email Troy Pincherri
Joshua Potts
Technology Education Ext. 7101
Email Joshua Potts
Daniel Querry
Social Studies Ext. 7252
Email Daniel Querry
Kim Riccio
Speech Language Pathologist Ext. 7265
Email Kim Riccio
Hope Riggleman
Email Hope Riggleman
Tracy Rispoli
Certified School Nurse Ext. 7516
Email Tracy Rispoli
George Rodgers
Email George Rodgers
Kristina Rose
Family and Consumer Sciences Ext. 7412
Email Kristina Rose
Annie Rupp
Reading Specialist/Interventionist Ext. 7362
Email Annie Rupp
Elizabeth Sabatino
Email Elizabeth Sabatino
Amy Savino
8th Grade Attendance Clerical Ext. 7521
Email Amy Savino
Thomas Saylor
Social Studies Ext. 7253
Email Thomas Saylor
Nicole Scaramozzino
7th Grade Science
Email Nicole Scaramozzino
Alison Schlorff
Mathematics Ext. 7371
Email Alison Schlorff
Dave Shildt
Teacher
Email Dave Shildt
Josh Shultz
ESP
Email Josh Shultz
Brinton Simington
Email Brinton Simington
Amy Sinisi
Mathematics Ext. 7405
Email Amy Sinisi
Andrew Smearman
Science Ext. 7451
Email Andrew Smearman
Lindsay Smith
Special Education Teacher
Email Lindsay Smith
Robert Smith
Email Robert Smith
Tammy Smith
Clerk-Typist, Main Office Ext. 7510
Email Tammy Smith
Cheri Squires
Clerical Support
Email Cheri Squires
Lori Stangl
Social Worker Ext. 7455
Email Lori Stangl
Julie Storm
8th Grade Reading Teacher/ELA Department Chairperson
Email Julie Storm
Bridget Stroh
Counselor Grade 8 L-Z Ext. 7524
Email Bridget Stroh
Corbin Stroh
Email Corbin Stroh
Chris Tromm
Health/PE
Email Chris Tromm
TommiAnn Tromm
Instructional Coach
Email TommiAnn Tromm
Jody Uppole
7th Grade Attendance Clerical Ext. 7531
Email Jody Uppole
Amy Webster
Clerk-Typist 6th Grade Ext. 7540
Email Amy Webster
John-Michael Werking
Special Education Ext. 7366
Email John-Michael Werking
Deborah Weyandt
Mathematics Ext. 7429
Email Deborah Weyandt
John Wharton
Reading Ext. 7231
Email John Wharton
Jenny Wilson
Reading/ELA teacher
Email Jenny Wilson
Derek Winterburn
7th Grade PreAlgebra
Email Derek Winterburn
Nevin Wood
6th Grade Learning Support
Email Nevin Wood
Soni Wood
Educational Support Professional , Learning Support Grades 6-8
Email Soni Wood
Scott Woomer
Mathematics Ext. 7401
Email Scott Woomer
Lindsay Zerbee
Reading Ext. 7327
Email Lindsay Zerbee
Calendar
Directory
Menu
Directions