Altoona Area Junior High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

7th Grade Classes

Jesse

Frailey

Ext. 7438

Business Education 

William 

Kendall

Ext. 7438

Business Education

Fred

Larson

Ext. 7440

Business Education

 

Angela

Baughman

Ext. 7404

English

Elizabeth

Barr

Ext. 7431

English

Sonya

DeArmitt

Ext. 7454

English 

Randi

Hovan

Ext. 7471

English

Maggie

Lewis

Ext. 7474

English

 

Mary

Edmiston

Ext. 7412

Family Consumer Science

Ken

Margroum

Ext. 7413

Family Consumer Science 

 

Jamie

Connell

Ext. 7544

Guidance

Eileen

Starr

Ext. 7560

Guidance

 

Jonathan

Despot

Ext. 7902

Health Education 

Amy

Palfey

Ext. 7903

Health Education 

 

Julie

Behe

Ext. 7442

Mathematics 

Rick

Monahan

Ext. 7407

Mathematics 

Josie

Peterman

Ext. 7401

Mathematics

Troy

Pincherri

Ext, 7432

Mathematics

Derek

Winterburn

Ext. 7458

Mathematics

 
Jessica Connell Ext. 7803 Music
 

Dotty

Helsel

Ext. 7109

Physical Education 

Patrick

McDowell

Ext. 7106

Physical Education 

 

Julie 

Good

Ext. 7405

Reading

Lori

Homan

Ext. 7446

Reading

Chris

Knott-Hallinan

Ext. 7472

Reading

Doug

Simmons

Ext. 7428

Reading

Lindsay

Zerbee

Ext. 7457

Reading

 

Mary Beth

Dodge

Ext. 7463

Science

Joel

Gilbert

Ext. 7450

Science

Matt

Gill

Ext. 7451

Science

Kristyn

Hill

Ext. 7453

Science

Justin

Welsh

Ext. 7466

Science

 7433

Cindy

Danish

Ext. 7410

Social Studies

Shawn

Greaser

Ext. 7403

Social Studies

Karen

Kustaborder

Ext. 7445

Social Studies 

Keith

McFarland

Ext. 7433

Social Studies

Adam

Walstrom

Ext. 7459

Social Studies

       

Michelle

Anderson

Ext. 7447

Special Education 

Erika 

Bailor

Ext. 7467

Special Education 

Pam

Davis

Ext. 7467

Special Education

Angela

Frank

Ext. 7429

Special Education

Melissa

Kifer

Ext. 7408

Special Education

Jason

Lloyd

Ext. 7455

Special Education 

John-Michael

Werking

Ext. 7408

Special Education

Virginia 

Olschesky

Ext. 7426

Special Education